Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belo Horizonte

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belo Horizonte. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belo Horizonte with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,9538,049
ChlefAlgeria 7,8494,877
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2015,096
CeresArgentina 2,1231,319
ChamicalArgentina 2,5241,569
ChepesArgentina 2,5941,612
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,5922,232
ConcordiaArgentina 1,8921,176
CórdobaArgentina 2,3891,484
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,3901,485
CorrientesArgentina 1,7241,071
CairnsAustralia 15,7889,811
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,7188,525
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4748,994
CedunaAustralia 14,2208,837
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7469,163
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4759,616
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2048,826
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,16810,047
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1388,785
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3628,925
ChittagongBangladesh 15,4369,592
CharnocksBarbados 4,0452,513
CotonouBenin 5,8473,633
C. ItapemirimBrazil 312194
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 392244
CabroboBrazil 1,363847
CaceresBrazil 1,516942
CaetiteBrazil 669416
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,6591,031
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,116694
Campo MouraoBrazil 982610
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 355221
Campos SalesBrazil 1,488925
CanavieirasBrazil 709441
CaparaoBrazil 225140
CapinopolisBrazil 607377
CaratingaBrazil 187116
CaravelasBrazil 550342
CarinhanhaBrazil 641399
CarolinaBrazil 1,452902
Castro, ParanáBrazil 824512
CataguasesBrazil 207129
CatalaoBrazil 465289
CatanduvaBrazil 541336
CaxiasBrazil 1,6771,042
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,262784
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,8361,141
Cel. PachecoBrazil 195121
ChapecoBrazil 1,192741
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,593990
CipoBrazil 1,142710
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,421883
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11370
CordeiroBrazil 285177
CorrentinaBrazil 725450
CorumbaBrazil 1,425885
CoximBrazil 1,148714
CrateusBrazil 1,6801,044
CuiabaBrazil 1,379857
CuritibaBrazil 819509
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,4186,474
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,0126,843
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,0956,895
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,7376,051
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,0036,216
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,2965,777
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,7477,300
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3377,045
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,5457,174
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,2855,148
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,5596,561
Chapais, QcCanada 8,3295,176
Charlo, NbCanada 7,8754,894
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,6074,727
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,6134,731
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1206,910
Chatham, NbCanada 7,7494,816
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,1086,281
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,8655,509
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,3975,218
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,8726,134
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,5847,199
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,2366,361
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,3766,448
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,4745,266
Comox, BcCanada 11,0616,874
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,9946,832
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,9496,182
Coronation, AbCanada 10,3136,409
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,4536,496
ChicoChile 3,8892,417
ChillanChile 3,2972,049
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,3892,106
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,8041,743
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,9062,427
Curico-General FreireChile 3,1531,959
ChangchunChina 17,17310,672
ChangduChina 15,9429,906
ChangshaChina 17,48810,867
ChengduChina 16,59210,310
ChongqingChina 16,86110,477
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4032,736
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3495,809
CamagueyCuba 5,8973,664
CasablancaCuba 6,3503,946
ChebCzech Republic 9,5415,929
CopenhagenDenmark 9,9366,175
CabreraDominican Republic 5,2303,250
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,2123,239
CotuiDominican Republic 5,1943,227
CanarEcuador 4,2622,649
CairoEgypt 9,7876,082
CaenFrance 8,8035,470
ChateaurouxFrance 8,7205,419
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,9041,805
CocobeachGabon 6,2773,900
CologneGermany 9,3155,788
ChiosGreece 9,7566,062
CorfuGreece 9,3585,815
ConakryGuinea 4,6662,900
CatacamasHonduras 6,0073,733
CholutecaHonduras 6,0023,729
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,0328,719
CherrapunjiIndia 15,4469,598
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,4469,598
ChahbaharIran 12,3487,673
ClaremorrisIreland 8,8475,498
ClonesIreland 8,9575,566
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,9095,536
CorkIreland 8,6975,404
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,6925,402
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,5785,330
CameriItaly 9,0055,596
CampobassoItaly 9,1105,661
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6705,387
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,5985,343
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5745,328
Cape MeleItaly 8,8615,506
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0535,626
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8745,515
CerviaItaly 9,1345,676
CiampinoItaly 8,9885,585
Cimone MountainItaly 9,0325,613
Cisa PassItaly 9,0055,596
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9545,564
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2845,769
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8295,487
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1165,665
ChibaJapan 18,22911,327
ChichibuJapan 18,20611,313
ChichijimaJapan 19,00411,809
ChoshiJapan 18,19611,307
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3696,443
ChilekaMalawi 8,2905,151
ChitedzeMalawi 8,2085,100
ChitipaMalawi 8,3145,166
ChihuahuaMexico 8,5795,331
ComitanMexico 6,6254,117
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,82111,074
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,33710,152
ChoirMongolia 16,13010,024
CasablancaMorocco 7,0834,402
ChindeMozambique 8,3505,189
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,4419,595
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8377,977
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,2657,622
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,9357,417
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,0337,477
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,0357,479
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0427,483
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2497,612
CondegaNicaragua 5,9403,691
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,2239,460
ChejuNorth Korea 18,23511,331
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,86111,099
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,04111,211
ChhorPakistan 13,2568,238
ChitralPakistan 13,5738,435
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,258782
ConcepcionParaguay 1,446898
CajamarcaPeru 3,9842,476
ChachapoyasPeru 3,9662,465
ChiclayoPeru 4,1362,570
ChimbotePeru 3,9022,424
CuzcoPeru 3,0611,902
CzestochowaPoland 9,9756,198
CoimbraPortugal 7,6324,743
CalafatRomania 9,8236,104
CeahlauRomania 10,1936,334
ClujRomania 10,0216,227
ConstantaRomania 10,2376,361
CraiovaRomania 9,9066,155
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,3678,306
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,1728,185
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,0788,748
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,7978,573
Cape UelenRussia 13,6018,452
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,95910,538
CaraRussia 15,6519,726
Cerdyn’Russia 12,4967,765
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,1168,772
ChitaRussia 15,9409,905
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,9419,906
CokurdahRussia 14,3258,902
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,8099,824
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,2973,913
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,43610,835
CaceresSpain 7,6734,768
CadizSpain 7,4194,610
Ciudad RealSpain 7,7634,824
CordobaSpain 7,6134,731
ColomboSri Lanka 13,7958,573
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,39010,185
ChanthaburiThailand 16,30710,133
Chiang MaiThailand 16,12910,023
Chiang RaiThailand 16,24010,092
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,21410,075
ChumphonThailand 15,9329,900
CanakkaleTurkey 9,8676,131
CorumTurkey 10,5436,551
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,8738,000
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,0688,120
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,8595,505
CernovcyUkraine 10,2596,375
ChernigovUkraine 10,7546,683
CarrascoUruguay 2,0381,266
ColoniaUruguay 2,1111,312
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,7632,960
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9094,914
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,3544,570
Camden, ScUsa 7,1674,454
Canton, NyUsa 7,8764,894
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8515,500
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,9854,341
Caribou, MeUsa 7,8114,854
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,1325,053
Casper, WyUsa 9,4635,880
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8246,726
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5204,673
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2314,494
Charles City, IaUsa 8,6085,349
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,0054,353
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,0154,359
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5804,710
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2694,517
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3944,595
Chaska, MnUsa 8,7795,455
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,5044,663
Chazy, NyUsa 7,7984,846
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,6784,771
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,1644,452
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9075,535
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2415,742
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2095,101
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2335,116
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,4556,497
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8324,867
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3065,783
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,8084,852
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8084,852
Circleville, OhUsa 7,7604,822
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,5805,332
Clark, SdUsa 9,0555,627
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7964,844
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7754,831
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8265,484
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,8624,885
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3545,191
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,6298,469
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0765,018
College Park, MdUsa 7,3974,597
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0885,647
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2415,121
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,1694,455
Columbus, GaUsa 7,8964,906
Columbus, InUsa 7,8804,897
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2885,150
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,7914,842
Conception, MoUsa 8,5075,286
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6475,374
Conway, ArUsa 7,9394,933
Conway, ScUsa 7,0534,383
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,6864,776
Corning, ArUsa 7,9484,939
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,7014,785
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,8314,866
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,0444,999
Cortland, NyUsa 7,7004,785
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,7436,676
Covington, LaUsa 7,5004,661
Covington, TnUsa 7,8834,899
Crete, NeUsa 8,7075,411
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,6916,022
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,5997,829
CimbajUzbekistan 12,5997,829
CaracasVenezuela 4,2152,619
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,7902,355
CoroVenezuela 4,4832,786
ChipataZambia 8,1135,042
ChomaZambia 7,4444,626
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9134,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -