Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belo Horizonte

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belo Horizonte. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belo Horizonte with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,4628,365
FarahAfghanistan 12,6507,861
FormosaArgentina 1,6191,006
ForrestAustralia 14,3078,891
FrancistownBotswana 7,3694,579
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,1811,355
FloraniaBrazil 1,7181,068
FlorestaBrazil 1,386861
FlorianoBrazil 1,467912
FlorianopolisBrazil 972604
FormosaBrazil 607378
FortalezaBrazil 1,8881,173
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,258782
FrancaBrazil 372231
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,9476,181
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,6626,625
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,5516,557
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2657,000
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,3166,410
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3077,026
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,7716,693
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,0586,872
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,8966,771
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,6764,770
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,6644,763
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,5475,933
FayaChad 8,0725,016
FamagustaCyprus 10,2276,355
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,7206,040
FarafraEgypt 9,3395,804
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,5644,079
FichtelbergGermany 9,5975,964
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,3405,804
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,5355,925
FrederikshbGreenland 9,1275,671
FaranahGuinea 4,9293,063
FalconaraItaly 9,1615,692
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,0375,616
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1645,695
FonniItaly 8,6525,376
FrontoneItaly 9,1135,663
FrosinoneItaly 9,0255,608
FukauraJapan 17,68210,988
FukueJapan 18,42411,449
FukuiJapan 18,22211,324
FukuokaJapan 18,39711,432
FukushimaJapan 17,98811,178
FukuyamaJapan 18,37711,420
FushikiJapan 18,13811,271
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,7978,574
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,3125,787
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,1705,698
FunchalMadeira 6,5144,048
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,2742,656
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,2734,519
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,1526,308
FaroPortugal 7,3704,580
FerganaRussia 13,5768,436
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6252,874
FalunSweden 10,4126,470
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,1175,665
FeodosijaUkraine 10,7616,687
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,6647,869
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,6585,380
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3955,217
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,7435,433
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,1205,667
Farmington, MeUsa 7,6884,778
Farmington, MnUsa 8,7615,444
Farmington, MoUsa 8,0394,996
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,1255,671
Fayette, IaUsa 8,5495,312
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1485,063
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,1424,438
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,8874,279
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,9094,294
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,6586,002
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9224,923
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4035,843
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,0935,029
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,4095,226
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2245,732
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,6675,386
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1135,663
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,5964,099
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,3615,195
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,1245,048
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,0024,973
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,1415,059
Framingham, MaUsa 7,4744,644
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7394,809
Franklin, LaUsa 7,5684,703
Franklin, PaUsa 7,7314,804
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,3104,542
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,1296,295
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,1265,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -