Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belo Horizonte

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belo Horizonte. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belo Horizonte with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,3198,277
GhazniAfghanistan 13,2438,230
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,7214,798
General PicoArgentina 2,6111,623
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,0561,278
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,4462,142
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,4598,364
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1308,781
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,9459,287
GrazAustria 9,5145,912
GancaAzerbaijan 11,4597,121
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,5727,191
GomelBelarus 10,7786,698
GrodnoBelarus 10,4246,478
GaranhunsBrazil 1,465910
GoianiaBrazil 669415
GoiasBrazil 793493
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 242150
GrajauBrazil 1,595991
GuairaBrazil 1,159720
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,8201,131
GuaratingaBrazil 584363
GarouaCameroon 7,0654,390
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,7324,804
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,7186,039
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,9476,802
Golden, BcCanada 10,6116,594
Goose, NfCanada 8,2985,157
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,2895,151
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,9066,777
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,5254,676
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,6974,783
GanzhouChina 17,76211,037
GuangzhouChina 17,65410,970
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,2513,263
GuayaquilEcuador 4,3752,719
GonderEthiopia 9,6015,966
GourdonFrance 8,5335,302
GrenobleFrance 8,8085,473
GeisenheimGermany 9,2935,775
GorlitzGermany 9,7596,064
GibraltarGibraltar 7,4394,623
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,3803,964
GeorgetownGuyana 3,3552,085
GoaIndia 13,4388,351
GuwahatiIndia 15,4339,590
GelaItaly 8,7895,461
GenoaItaly 8,9345,552
GhediItaly 9,0935,651
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,2165,727
GrazzaniseItaly 9,0385,616
GrossetoItaly 8,9545,564
GrottaglieItaly 9,2335,737
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,7405,431
GuidoniaItaly 9,0115,600
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,0653,147
GifuJapan 18,29411,368
GaoMali 6,2603,890
GuamMariana Islands 18,84111,708
GuadalajaraMexico 7,8834,899
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,7214,798
GuaymasMexico 8,9485,560
GaluutMongolia 15,6089,699
GemertNetherlands 9,2945,775
GisborneNew Zealand 12,1727,564
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,1727,564
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,6367,852
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,1207,531
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,2007,581
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,1707,563
GayaNiger 6,2773,901
GardermoenNorway 10,1866,330
GeiloNorway 10,0916,271
GdanskPoland 10,1656,316
GalatiRomania 10,2566,373
Gor’KijRussia 11,7027,272
GorznyjRussia 11,4827,135
GridinoRussia 11,5257,162
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,4066,466
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,8702,405
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,3845,210
GijonSpain 8,0685,013
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,4535,253
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,4585,877
GoteborgSweden 10,0526,246
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,0506,245
GothenburgSweden 10,0516,246
GunnarnSweden 10,7756,696
GenevaSwitzerland 8,9125,538
GabesTunisia 8,2775,143
GafsaTunisia 8,2215,109
GiresunTurkey 10,8276,728
GoztepeTurkey 10,1126,284
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,2467,610
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,0897,512
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2115,724
GajvoronUkraine 10,5206,537
GeniceskUkraine 10,7676,691
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,5194,672
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,0888,133
Galva, IlUsa 8,2915,152
Galveston, TxUsa 7,7264,801
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7725,451
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7725,451
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,7966,087
Glenville, WvUsa 7,5894,716
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,6634,762
Golconda, NvUsa 10,1166,286
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,1224,426
Goodland, KsUsa 8,9095,536
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,9045,533
Grafton, NdUsa 9,2125,724
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,5684,703
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,7895,462
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3835,831
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,1785,082
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,6186,598
Gravette, ArUsa 8,2095,101
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,0556,248
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,4515,251
Greenfield, InUsa 7,9634,948
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,5194,672
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,2914,531
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,7154,794
Greenville, MsUsa 7,7204,797
Greenville, OhUsa 7,9074,913
Greenville, PaUsa 7,7314,804
Greenville, TxUsa 8,0915,028
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,3154,546
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,2524,506
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,2175,106
Groton, CtUsa 7,3694,579
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,5547,801
GuanareVenezuela 4,2822,661
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,2152,619
GuiriaVenezuela 3,9452,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -