Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belo Horizonte

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belo Horizonte. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belo Horizonte with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,3358,287
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4408,352
JuninArgentina 2,3301,448
JacarezinhoBrazil 719447
JacobinaBrazil 1,041647
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,8121,126
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,7301,075
Joao PinheiroBrazil 342213
Juiz De ForaBrazil 213132
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,3906,457
JiuquanChina 15,8189,829
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,5203,430
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,2283,249
JimaniDominican Republic 5,2323,251
JoensuuFinland 11,1656,938
JokioinenFinland 10,7856,702
JyvskylFinland 10,9706,817
JakobshavnGreenland 9,9306,170
JulianehbGreenland 8,9705,574
JagdalpurIndia 14,3768,934
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6969,754
JerusalemIsrael 10,1976,336
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,7663,583
JosNigeria 6,6634,141
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,4636,502
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,4756,509
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1768,188
JhelumPakistan 13,7298,532
JiwaniPakistan 12,4597,742
JuliacaPeru 2,8181,751
JakutskRussia 15,3109,514
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,5387,170
JenisejskRussia 14,4758,995
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,18710,680
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,95110,534
JamestownSaint Helena 4,0592,523
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,1446,303
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,2916,395
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3254,552
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,4514,630
JubaSudan 8,6925,401
JokkmokkSweden 10,9546,807
JönköpingSweden 10,1576,312
Jonkoping ASweden 10,1516,308
JendoubaTunisia 8,3655,198
JerbaTunisia 8,3255,173
JerseyUk 8,7245,421
JaltaUkraine 10,6506,618
Jackson, MsUsa 7,6064,726
Jackson, TnUsa 7,7774,833
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,9094,293
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,1965,093
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,6174,733
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,9217,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -