Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belo Horizonte

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belo Horizonte. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belo Horizonte with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,3595,194
LuandaAngola 6,2513,884
LuenaAngola 6,8534,258
La PlataArgentina 2,1621,343
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,2601,404
La RiojaArgentina 2,5341,574
LaboulayeArgentina 2,4811,542
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,1982,608
Las LomitasArgentina 1,7911,113
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,0838,130
LavertonAustralia 13,5258,405
LearmonthAustralia 14,7549,168
LongreachAustralia 15,1119,390
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1129,391
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,7878,567
Low HeadAustralia 13,1448,168
LinzAustria 9,5205,916
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,7036,029
LerwickUk 9,7016,029
La PazBolivia 2,5871,608
LavrasBrazil 182113
LencoisBrazil 863536
LinharesBrazil 409254
LondrinaBrazil 842523
LomBulgaria 9,8366,112
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,1486,306
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,5755,329
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,2606,997
Langara, BcCanada 11,7387,294
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0805,642
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,2666,380
London, OnCanada 7,9694,952
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,1906,332
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,0506,245
Lytton, BcCanada 10,8606,748
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1433,818
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,9561,837
LanzhouChina 16,40710,195
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,3829,559
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0132,494
LimonCosta Rica 5,4183,367
LarnacaCyprus 10,1906,332
LimassolCyprus 10,1336,297
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6454,751
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4084,603
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,7526,060
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,0643,147
La VegaDominican Republic 5,2273,248
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,1073,173
LuperonDominican Republic 5,3163,303
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4512,766
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,2092,615
LuxorEgypt 9,7016,028
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,2563,887
Laucala BayFiji 13,7468,542
LappeenrantaFinland 11,0236,850
Le MansFrance 8,7315,426
LilleFrance 9,0895,648
LyonFrance 8,8065,472
LambarnGabon 6,2623,892
LastourvilleGabon 6,5114,046
LibrevilleGabon 6,2333,873
LeipzigGermany 9,6335,986
LindenbergGermany 9,7826,079
LamiaGreece 9,5025,905
LarissaGreece 9,5425,930
LemnosGreece 9,7536,061
LimnosGreece 9,7686,070
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,4602,771
LabeGuinea 4,9053,048
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3568,300
La CeibaHonduras 6,1433,817
La MesaHonduras 6,2133,861
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,0908,756
LudhianaIndia 13,9248,653
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5695,325
LatinaItaly 8,9925,588
LatronicoItaly 9,1095,660
LecceItaly 9,2685,759
LodwarKenya 9,0405,617
Luang PrabangLaos 16,47410,237
LiepajaLatvia 10,4186,474
LaukuvaLithuania 10,4346,484
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,1735,700
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,5275,920
LabuanMalaysia 17,23810,712
LuqaMalta 8,7295,424
Le LamentinMartinique 4,2692,653
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,6885,399
LashioMyanmar 16,0469,971
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,1007,519
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,0887,512
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,1787,567
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,0897,512
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,1557,554
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0307,476
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,1247,534
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,1247,534
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,1247,534
LagosNigeria 5,9503,698
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,1036,278
LillehammerNorway 10,2246,353
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,7778,561
La VictoriaParaguay 1,475917
LimaPeru 3,6482,267
LegaspiPhilippines 18,50011,496
LisbonPortugal 7,4614,636
LeninbadRussia 13,4058,330
LevsiRussia 13,0108,084
LungiSierra Leone 4,6252,874
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,3955,838
LanzaroteSpain 6,3363,937
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,1435,060
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,0615,631
LuganoSwitzerland 9,0575,628
LatakiaSyria 10,3996,462
LampangThailand 16,17710,052
LoeiThailand 16,39410,187
Lop BuriThailand 16,21810,078
LomeTogo 5,7303,560
LeemingUk 9,1885,710
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,7036,029
London, EnglandUk 9,0015,593
London-GatwickUk 8,9845,583
LynehamUk 8,9295,549
L’VovUkraine 10,2126,346
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,5246,540
LozovajaUkraine 10,9816,824
LubnyUkraine 10,8046,714
LuckUkraine 10,3566,435
LuganskUkraine 11,1726,942
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,5735,328
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,3355,179
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,5814,711
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,6664,764
Lake City, FlUsa 6,9504,319
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,7664,826
Laketown, UtUsa 9,7276,044
Lamar, MoUsa 8,2955,154
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1035,035
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4625,259
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6135,974
Langdon, NdUsa 9,3405,804
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3105,786
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,9724,954
Larned, KsUsa 8,6325,364
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9135,539
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7306,046
Laurel, MdUsa 7,4024,600
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4345,241
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,5264,677
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7895,461
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2305,114
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3695,200
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,9705,574
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7724,829
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,3974,597
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,6134,731
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4694,641
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,3786,449
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,5894,716
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3695,200
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4144,607
Libby, MtUsa 10,3786,449
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6815,394
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,4514,630
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,1265,671
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,9344,930
Llano, TxUsa 8,1615,071
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1065,659
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8636,129
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8826,141
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8896,145
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9955,590
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,1784,461
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7974,845
Louisville, MsUsa 7,5854,713
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8555,502
Lowville, NyUsa 7,7814,835
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5485,312
Luling, TxUsa 7,9694,952
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3175,790
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3614,574
LivingstoneZambia 7,2884,529
LundaziZambia 8,2195,107
LusakaZambia 7,6304,741
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,6314,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -