Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belo Horizonte

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belo Horizonte. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belo Horizonte with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,6814,773
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,9574,323
OranArgentina 2,1361,328
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8609,234
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7409,160
OstendeBelgium 9,1345,676
ObidosBrazil 2,3661,470
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,8683,646
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,9344,930
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,9334,929
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,5902,231
OdenseDenmark 9,8146,098
OtavaloEcuador 4,3592,709
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,3388,289
OuluFinland 11,0836,887
OroomiehIran 11,2586,996
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,7255,422
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1533,202
ObihiroJapan 17,37410,796
OfunatoJapan 17,82011,073
OitaJapan 18,47211,479
OkayamaJapan 18,36311,411
OkinoerabuJapan 18,89411,741
OmaezakiJapan 18,37011,415
OmuJapan 17,20110,689
OnahamaJapan 18,06611,226
OsakaJapan 18,37411,418
OshimaJapan 18,33611,394
OtaruJapan 17,38910,806
OwaseJapan 18,44411,461
OuarzazateMorocco 6,9014,289
OujoaMorocco 7,5294,679
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,3598,923
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,1887,574
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,0687,499
OphirNew Zealand 12,0247,472
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,2617,619
OtautauNew Zealand 11,9937,453
OcotalNicaragua 5,9653,707
OrlandNorway 10,3786,449
OsloNorway 10,1526,309
OhotskRussia 15,5939,690
OkhotskRussia 15,5939,690
OlekminskRussia 15,3499,538
OlenekRussia 14,3738,932
OmskRussia 13,5418,415
OnegaRussia 11,6117,215
OrenburgRussia 12,3467,672
OymyakonRussia 15,1679,425
OviedoSpain 8,0394,995
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,5336,545
Orkney IslandsUk 9,5385,927
OdessaUkraine 10,4936,520
OvrucUkraine 10,5926,582
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,5274,678
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8425,495
Oakland, MdUsa 7,5014,661
Oakley, IdUsa 9,9446,179
Oconto, WiUsa 8,4705,263
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,8764,894
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3545,191
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4345,241
Olivia, MnUsa 8,8625,507
Olympia, WaUsa 10,8156,721
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6595,381
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6715,388
Oolitic, InUsa 7,9384,933
Orlando, FlUsa 6,7124,171
Orono, MeUsa 7,6544,756
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,4355,242
Oswego, NyUsa 7,7944,843
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,2175,106
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4345,241
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,8444,874
Owosso, MiUsa 8,1185,044
Ozark, ArUsa 8,0755,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -