Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belo Horizonte

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belo Horizonte. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belo Horizonte with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,3775,827
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,4981,552
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,2741,413
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,6141,625
ViennaAustria 9,6515,997
VitebskBelarus 10,8646,751
VassourasBrazil 276171
VicosaBrazil 14590
VitoriaBrazil 378235
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 642399
VarnaBulgaria 10,1376,299
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,2775,144
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9256,789
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,4296,481
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,3486,430
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,9206,786
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,9316,793
ValdiviaChile 3,5582,211
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,4652,153
VallenarChile 2,8371,763
ValparaisoChile 3,0561,899
VanguardiaColombia 4,2072,614
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,3192,062
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,9716,196
VestervigDenmark 9,8156,099
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,1593,206
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,1883,224
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,3313,313
VilsandiEstonia 10,5686,567
VaasaFinland 10,8296,729
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,4935,899
VeravalIndia 13,2198,215
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,4798,997
ValentiaIreland 8,6355,366
VeniceItaly 9,2255,733
VeronaItaly 9,1275,671
VicenzaItaly 9,1795,704
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,9825,582
ViterboItaly 8,9975,591
VolterraItaly 8,9875,584
VientianeLaos 16,49110,247
VarenaLithuania 10,4876,517
VilniusLithuania 10,5396,549
VeracruzMexico 7,1584,448
VlissingenNetherlands 9,1835,706
VaernesNorway 10,4116,469
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,2256,354
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,5497,177
VillarricaParaguay 1,434891
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,0766,261
VanavaraRussia 14,7989,195
VasileviciRussia 10,7026,650
Velikie LukiRussia 10,9356,795
VerhojanskRussia 14,7159,144
ViljujskRussia 15,0209,333
VitimRussia 15,2399,469
Vize IslandRussia 12,7927,949
VladivostokRussia 17,40810,818
VolgogradRussia 11,5477,176
VologdaRussia 11,5647,186
VoronezRussia 11,2787,008
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,6268,467
VytegraRussia 11,4357,106
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,8086,716
ValenciaSpain 8,0014,972
ValladolidSpain 7,9454,937
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,8064,851
VisbySweden 10,3536,434
VanTurkey 11,1426,924
ValleyUk 8,9745,577
VinnitsaUkraine 10,4796,512
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,3846,452
Valdez, AkUsa 12,6037,831
Valentine, NeUsa 9,0665,634
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,7446,676
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,8305,487
Vevay, InUsa 7,8054,850
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,6634,762
Victoria, TxUsa 7,8574,882
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,5705,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -