Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belo Horizonte

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belo Horizonte. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belo Horizonte with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,7728,558
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4308,967
WilliamtownAustralia 13,9178,648
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7119,763
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5659,051
WoomeraAustralia 14,3348,907
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9869,934
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,3995,219
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,9704,953
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6437,235
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,9937,452
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,1205,046
Windsor, OnCanada 7,9924,967
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,3645,819
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,8756,137
WillemstadCuraçao 4,5032,798
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0438,105
WajimaJapan 18,07211,230
WakamatsuJapan 18,02811,203
WakayamaJapan 18,42311,448
WakkanaiJapan 17,13510,648
WajirKenya 9,4495,872
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,0123,736
WindhoekNamibia 6,2883,907
WaihiNew Zealand 12,4037,707
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,2107,588
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,2687,623
WaimateNew Zealand 11,9997,456
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,2597,618
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,1097,524
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,1077,524
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,2917,638
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,2357,603
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6817,880
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,1437,546
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,2837,633
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,2657,622
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,1777,567
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,1677,560
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,4767,753
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,1247,534
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,2297,599
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,1267,536
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,1237,533
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,2457,609
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4697,748
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,4097,711
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,5257,783
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,0487,487
WintonNew Zealand 11,9827,446
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,5377,791
WarsawPoland 10,1646,316
WroclawPoland 9,8656,130
WonsanSouth Korea 17,72011,012
Wad MedaniSudan 9,2825,768
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,4015,842
WauSudan 8,4445,247
WaddingtonUk 9,1365,677
Waco, TxUsa 8,0675,013
Wake IslandUsa 16,81010,446
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7685,449
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7795,455
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,3534,569
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,4536,496
Walnut, IlUsa 8,3545,191
Warren, OhUsa 7,7814,835
Warren, PaUsa 7,7724,830
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,1795,083
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,3904,592
Washington, IaUsa 8,3955,217
Washington, InUsa 7,9384,933
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,7294,803
Watertown, NyUsa 7,8234,861
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9945,589
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3775,206
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9924,966
Waverly, OhUsa 7,7114,792
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,0114,357
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,5084,665
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,6774,770
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,1885,088
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,1445,061
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,6924,780
West Chester, PaUsa 7,4474,628
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,4864,031
West Point, GaUsa 7,3254,552
West Point, NyUsa 7,4534,631
White Hall, IlUsa 8,1175,044
Whitestown, InUsa 7,9634,948
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,3205,170
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,5005,282
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,5906,581
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,5604,698
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2184,485
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5704,704
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,6064,726
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,6115,973
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,4474,628
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,3974,597
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,0164,360
Windsor, IlUsa 8,0575,007
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,6114,729
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,7355,428
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,1726,321
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,9705,574
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,1674,454
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3205,792
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2544,508
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,4654,639
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8114,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -