Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belo Horizonte

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belo Horizonte. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belo Horizonte with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0994,412
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,0064,975
AlgiersAlgeria 8,0114,978
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,3225,172
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,1621,344
AzulArgentina 2,4251,507
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9078,642
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6108,457
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1479,413
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1569,418
AmberleyAustralia 14,4318,968
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,4717,128
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,6057,212
AimoresBrazil 304189
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,027638
AltamiraBrazil 2,0661,284
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,0251,259
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 345215
ApodiBrazil 1,7211,070
AracajuBrazil 1,244773
AracuaiBrazil 394245
AragarcasBrazil 986613
AraxaBrazil 317197
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,478918
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,8626,750
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,8316,730
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1047,521
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,5224,674
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,4317,103
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,9675,572
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,9795,580
AbecheChad 8,0184,982
AntofagastaChile 2,7631,717
AricaChile 2,7761,725
AltaiChina 14,7339,155
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3362,695
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3412,697
AraucaColombia 4,1972,608
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,2893,287
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,1643,209
AzuaDominican Republic 5,1823,220
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7096,034
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,8686,132
AswanEgypt 9,6355,988
AsyutEgypt 9,6095,971
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,2523,885
AsmaraEritrea 9,8616,128
AssabEritrea 10,1586,312
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,5985,964
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,7515,438
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,1636,315
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1566,932
AccraGhana 5,5633,457
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,8686,132
AthensGreece 9,5485,934
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,5365,926
AasiaatGreenland 9,8836,141
AmmassalikGreenland 9,5275,920
AputiteqGreenland 9,8006,090
AkureyriIceland 9,7676,070
AgraIndia 14,0958,759
AhmedabadIndia 13,4958,386
AkolaIndia 13,8958,634
AllahabadIndia 14,4448,976
AmritsarIndia 13,8288,593
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,24910,719
AbadanIran 11,3127,029
ArakIran 11,5617,184
AlbengaItaly 8,8655,509
AlgheroItaly 8,6275,361
AmendolaItaly 9,1805,705
AnconaItaly 9,1715,699
ArezzoItaly 9,0535,626
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1923,226
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,2533,264
AbashiriJapan 17,23110,707
AburatsuJapan 18,63911,583
AikawaJapan 17,99211,180
AjiroJapan 18,30811,377
AkitaJapan 17,78211,050
AkuneJapan 18,54811,526
AomoriJapan 17,65010,968
AsahikawaJapan 17,30210,752
AsosanJapan 18,49211,491
AmmanJordan 10,2696,381
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,9888,692
AinaziLatvia 10,6706,631
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,6315,985
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,8726,135
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,4475,871
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,8736,135
AtarMauritania 5,6143,489
AgalegaMauritius 10,6946,646
AcapulcoMexico 7,3334,557
AayanbulagMongolia 15,4659,610
AltaiMongolia 15,3619,546
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,8069,822
AgadirMorocco 6,6944,160
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,3125,787
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,0217,470
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,2137,589
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,3557,678
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,4837,757
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0417,483
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,0627,495
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,4947,764
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,5087,772
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,5097,774
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,5097,774
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,5097,774
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,5097,774
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,7483,572
AgadezNiger 6,9974,348
AsuncionParaguay 1,525948
ArequipaPeru 2,9441,829
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,48911,489
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,7135,414
AradRomania 9,8386,113
AjanRussia 15,9519,912
AldanRussia 15,6289,711
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,8687,375
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,6498,482
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,53010,272
AnadyrRussia 14,1758,808
ArkhangelskRussia 11,7397,295
ArmavirRussia 11,1846,950
AstrakhanRussia 11,7377,294
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,1878,195
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,9184,920
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,8764,894
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,9084,914
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,6734,768
Abu HamedSudan 9,4875,896
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,2775,765
AqiqSudan 9,9076,156
ArbaatSudan 9,8536,123
AromaSudan 9,6085,970
AtbaraSudan 9,4715,886
Abu KamalSyria 10,7946,707
AleppoSyria 10,5456,553
AranyaprathetThailand 16,38210,180
AtakpameTogo 5,8013,605
AdanaTurkey 10,4216,476
AfyonTurkey 10,1166,286
AnkaraTurkey 10,3556,435
AntalyaTurkey 10,0446,241
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,3857,696
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,4105,847
AberporthUk 8,8745,515
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,9205,543
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,6416,613
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,7126,657
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7417,296
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7237,285
ArtigasUruguay 1,7171,067
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,6634,762
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,1125,662
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8806,761
Abilene, TxUsa 8,3065,162
Ada, MnUsa 9,1395,679
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0234,985
Aiken, ScUsa 7,2254,490
Akron, OhUsa 7,7954,844
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0875,647
Albany, GaUsa 7,1804,461
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,6124,730
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,6795,393
Albion, NeUsa 8,8425,495
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0005,593
Aledo, IlUsa 8,3355,179
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,9845,583
Algona, IaUsa 8,6675,386
Alice, TxUsa 7,8854,900
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,4824,650
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1605,692
Alma, MiUsa 8,1615,071
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,2665,136
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4885,274
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6425,370
Amherst, MaUsa 7,5074,665
Amite, LaUsa 7,5154,670
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,7977,952
Anderson, InUsa 7,9634,948
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3694,579
Angelica, NyUsa 7,7254,801
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0234,985
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6657,249
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,0624,388
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,6374,124
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3804,586
Ashland, WiUsa 8,8075,473
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8526,744
Atchison, KsUsa 8,4835,271
Athens, GaUsa 7,3004,536
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,3424,562
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,3304,555
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,1719,427
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5715,326
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1694,455
Augusta, MtUsa 10,0706,258
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2405,121
Austin, TxUsa 8,0154,980
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,9688,059
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6238,466
AcariguaVenezuela 4,2922,667
AdenYemen 10,3836,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -