Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belo Horizonte

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belo Horizonte. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belo Horizonte with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,2028,204
BustAfghanistan 12,8397,978
BatnaAlgeria 8,1425,059
BecharAlgeria 7,2434,501
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1295,052
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,1384,436
BiskraAlgeria 8,0334,992
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6244,738
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,8853,035
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,9203,057
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,9333,066
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,5372,820
ByrdAntarctica 7,5504,691
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,7261,694
BarilocheArgentina 3,4892,168
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,1681,347
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3598,923
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4418,974
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5419,657
BrestBelarus 10,3226,414
BrusselsBelgium 9,1695,698
Belize CityBelize 6,3883,969
BeninBenin 5,8473,633
BohiconBenin 5,8653,644
BermudaBermuda 6,2213,866
BageBrazil 1,6251,010
BambuiBrazil 214133
BarbacenaBrazil 14792
BarbalhaBrazil 1,489925
BarcelosBrazil 2,9501,833
BarraBrazil 988614
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,6111,001
BarreirasBrazil 873542
BelémBrazil 2,1141,313
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,205749
Bom JesusBrazil 1,173729
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 743462
BrasiliaBrazil 626389
BrevesBrazil 2,1511,336
BurgasBulgaria 10,0686,256
BurundiBurundi 8,1325,053
BatouriCameroon 6,9204,300
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,0545,005
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,8186,723
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,3716,445
Banff, AbCanada 10,5176,535
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,2085,100
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,1065,037
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,3046,403
Bissett, MbCanada 9,3645,819
Blue River, BcCanada 10,7956,708
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,0505,003
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,5647,186
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5135,911
Broadview, SkCanada 9,6926,023
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,8626,129
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3097,028
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,6944,160
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2987,021
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,1256,913
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,3344,558
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,0354,993
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,8412,387
BeijingChina 17,10010,626
BarranquillaColombia 4,8112,990
Benito SalasColombia 4,2672,652
BogotáColombia 4,2902,666
BrnoCzech Republic 9,7296,046
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0284,988
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3734,582
BaniDominican Republic 5,1323,189
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,1733,215
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,1343,190
BahariyaEgypt 9,4825,892
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7116,034
BiarritzFrance 8,2705,139
BordeauxFrance 8,4295,238
BrestFrance 8,5565,317
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,1566,933
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,1576,933
BitamGabon 6,5174,050
BanjulGambia 4,7682,963
BerlinGermany 9,7556,062
BrockenGermany 9,5665,944
BokeGuinea 4,6842,911
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,7042,923
BudapestHungary 9,7686,070
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,7756,074
BangaloreIndia 13,7598,550
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,5318,409
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,7909,191
BikanerIndia 13,6418,477
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,86510,480
BabolsarIran 11,8847,385
Bandar AbbasIran 11,9857,448
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,6277,225
Bandar LengehIran 11,8177,343
BirjandIran 12,3847,696
BushehrIran 11,5077,151
BaghdadIraq 11,0426,862
BasraIraq 11,2757,006
BelmulletIreland 8,8595,505
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,8295,486
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2275,734
BergamoItaly 9,0765,640
BolognaItaly 9,0935,650
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2295,735
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0685,635
BrindisiItaly 9,2805,767
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,4733,401
BouakeIvory Coast 5,2493,262
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7928,571
BeirutLebanon 10,3036,402
BenghaziLibya 8,9485,560
BirzaiLithuania 10,6036,589
BitolaMacedonia 9,5465,932
BlantyreMalawi 8,2905,151
BvumbweMalawi 8,2925,153
BintuluMalaysia 16,90010,502
BamakoMali 5,3443,321
Bko-SMali 5,3423,320
BougounMali 5,2963,291
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1183,802
BaitagMongolia 15,0359,343
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,0789,370
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,8319,838
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,39310,187
BayandelgerMongolia 16,42010,204
BayankhongorMongolia 15,6769,741
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,24310,094
BulganMongolia 15,6949,752
BhamawMyanmar 15,9959,939
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,9137,403
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,0877,511
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,9267,411
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,1527,551
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,1927,576
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,6223,494
BilmaNiger 7,5404,685
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,5584,075
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,3887,077
BergenNorway 9,9656,192
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,9646,192
BjornoyaNorway 11,3847,074
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,7966,709
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,5996,586
BadinPakistan 13,1528,173
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,6598,488
BalakotPakistan 13,7048,516
BarkhanPakistan 13,3208,277
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,0523,139
BascoPhilippines 18,54311,523
BialystokPoland 10,3466,429
BejaPortugal 7,4644,638
BragancaPortugal 7,8584,883
BistritaRomania 10,1046,279
BucharestRomania 10,0706,258
BajkitRussia 14,4608,986
BarabinskRussia 13,8388,599
BarnaulRussia 14,2238,838
BerezovoRussia 12,9158,025
BiserRussia 12,6257,845
BlagovescenskRussia 16,55610,288
BogdarinRussia 15,7339,777
BogucanyRussia 14,7329,154
BomnakRussia 16,10010,005
BorRussia 14,1918,818
BorzjaRussia 16,21610,077
BratskRussia 15,0799,370
BelgradeSerbia 9,7026,029
BoSierra Leone 4,6912,915
BontheSierra Leone 4,6002,858
BratislavaSlovakia 9,6936,023
BerberaSomalia 10,2956,397
BusanSouth Korea 18,19311,305
BadajozSpain 7,5964,720
BarcelonaSpain 8,2955,154
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,0665,012
BabanusaSudan 8,5845,334
BaselSwitzerland 9,0925,650
BernSwitzerland 9,0405,617
BangkokThailand 16,18110,055
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,19110,061
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,10510,008
BizerteTunisia 8,4885,274
BalikesirTurkey 9,9556,186
BursaTurkey 10,0716,258
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,7327,912
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,0435,619
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,0345,614
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,0355,615
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,0275,610
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,8745,515
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,9555,565
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0136,222
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2825,146
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4034,600
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,9108,022
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,9108,023
Batesville, MsUsa 7,7294,803
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5414,686
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8345,489
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5034,663
Bedford, MaUsa 7,4284,616
Beeville, TxUsa 7,8924,904
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4725,264
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3696,443
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,4358,349
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,6624,761
Bettles, AkUsa 12,8047,957
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,5657,808
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,2455,124
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,7746,073
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,6544,756
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,4824,650
Bishop, CaUsa 10,0486,244
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3445,807
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4164,609
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1274,429
Blaine, WaUsa 10,8876,765
Blakely, GaUsa 7,1624,451
Block Island, RiUsa 7,3954,595
Boerne, TxUsa 8,0615,009
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,1846,328
Booneville, MsUsa 7,6864,776
Boonton, NjUsa 7,4614,636
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,4654,639
Bowler, WiUsa 8,5395,306
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,7154,794
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1795,083
Brenham, TxUsa 7,9064,913
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,4324,618
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8764,894
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4594,635
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,8344,868
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,3685,200
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9045,533
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5764,708
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,7024,786
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3055,161
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3955,838
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5634,700
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8664,888
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,8454,875
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,6514,755
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4284,616
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,3255,173
Burlington, VtUsa 7,7524,817
Burns, OregonUsa 10,3916,457
BajsunUzbekistan 13,1778,188
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0402,511
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,3422,698
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5134,669
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5104,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -