Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belo Horizonte

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belo Horizonte. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belo Horizonte with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,8494,877
In SalahAlgeria 7,2464,502
InnsbruckAustria 9,2875,771
IbiriteBrazil 1510
IguatuBrazil 1,589988
IlheusBrazil 770478
ImperatrizBrazil 1,6471,024
IndaialBrazil 944586
IpameriBrazil 509316
IraiBrazil 1,244773
IreceBrazil 985612
ItaberabaBrazil 902560
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,4421,518
ItaitubaBrazil 2,1771,353
ItamarandibaBrazil 258160
ItaperunaBrazil 256159
ItapevaBrazil 678421
ItirucuBrazil 844525
ItuacuBrazil 736457
IvinhemaBrazil 1,070665
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8007,332
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,2655,757
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,0437,483
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,5475,933
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,5647,186
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,7361,700
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6504,132
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,5512,828
ImbertDominican Republic 5,2843,284
IzobambaEcuador 4,3502,703
IsmailiaEgypt 9,8816,140
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,1973,851
IoanninaGreece 9,4295,859
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,9296,170
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,2006,338
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,8088,580
IranshahrIran 12,4027,707
IstranaItaly 9,2225,731
IidaJapan 18,27311,355
IizukaJapan 18,40011,434
IrakoJapan 18,37811,420
IriomotejimaJapan 18,65411,592
IrozakiJapan 18,36111,410
IshigakijimaJapan 18,69611,618
IshinomakiJapan 17,89711,122
IwamizawaJapan 17,37210,795
IzuharaJapan 18,29411,368
IrbidJordan 10,2816,389
IfraneMorocco 7,2254,489
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,9577,430
IlorinNigeria 6,1783,839
InchonNorth Korea 17,86111,099
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,4827,135
IslamabadPakistan 13,6768,499
IquitosPeru 3,6542,271
IloiloPhilippines 18,24111,335
IasiRomania 10,3126,408
IcaRussia 15,7299,774
IlirnejRussia 14,2938,882
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,40310,193
IrkutskRussia 15,4979,630
Ivdel’Russia 12,7107,898
IbizaSpain 8,0625,010
IspartaTurkey 10,0706,258
IstanbulTurkey 10,1116,283
IzmirTurkey 9,8386,113
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,1946,335
IzmailUkraine 10,3086,405
Imperial, NeUsa 9,0385,616
Independence, KsUsa 8,3565,192
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,7404,810
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9564,944
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5185,293
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,0565,628
Inverness, FlUsa 6,8034,228
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,5865,336
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,5685,324
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,6984,784
IsokaZambia 8,2335,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -