Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belo Horizonte

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belo Horizonte. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belo Horizonte with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,1601,342
ReconquistaArgentina 1,8941,177
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,4881,546
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,1552,582
RivadaviaArgentina 2,0091,248
RosarioArgentina 2,2081,372
RichmondAustralia 13,8618,614
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9529,292
RecifeBrazil 1,6401,019
RemansoBrazil 1,162722
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,7891,733
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 341212
Rio NegroBrazil 911566
Rio VerdeBrazil 768477
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,4656,503
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2695,760
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,8156,099
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8176,100
Resolute, NtCanada 11,1166,907
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,6726,632
Roberval, QcCanada 8,1155,043
RuoqiangChina 14,9869,312
Rafael NunezColombia 4,8343,004
RandersDenmark 9,8716,134
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,2633,270
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,2403,256
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6534,134
RumipambaEcuador 4,3162,682
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,0616,252
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,9566,187
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8776,138
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,9031,804
RostockGermany 9,8106,096
RhodesGreece 9,8086,095
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,8856,143
ReykhólarIceland 9,6726,010
ReykjavíkIceland 9,5395,928
RamsarIran 11,7167,281
RashtIran 11,6377,231
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,8195,480
RadicofaniItaly 9,0095,599
Resia PassItaly 9,2035,719
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1405,680
RivoltoItaly 9,3005,779
Rolle PassItaly 9,2455,745
RomeItaly 8,9935,588
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,9655,571
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3165,789
RumoiJapan 17,29610,748
RigaLatvia 10,5996,586
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,4706,506
RodriguesMauritius 10,9616,811
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,3199,519
RabatMorocco 7,1774,460
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7999,818
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6634,140
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,1937,577
RangioraNew Zealand 12,0577,492
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,1977,579
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,5287,785
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,3207,656
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,3137,652
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,0057,460
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,4007,705
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,2167,591
RivasNicaragua 5,7603,579
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2078,207
RebolyRussia 11,2717,004
Rostov On DonRussia 11,1666,939
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,9826,825
RagaSudan 8,2425,121
RashadSudan 8,9305,549
RenkSudan 9,1005,655
RumbekSudan 8,5765,329
RanongThailand 15,8539,851
Roi EtThailand 16,56710,295
RizeTurkey 11,0016,836
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,8327,974
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,4656,503
RomnyUkraine 10,8656,752
RovnoUkraine 10,3896,456
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9007,395
RochaUruguay 1,9141,189
Racine, WiUsa 8,2885,150
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2084,479
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,3185,790
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,3215,792
Reading, PaUsa 7,4754,645
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,4816,513
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,7866,081
Redding, CaUsa 10,5006,525
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7766,075
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2596,375
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,1025,035
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2804,524
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2804,524
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4004,599
Rochester, MnUsa 8,6495,374
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,8134,855
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7895,461
Rockford, IlUsa 8,3195,169
Rockville, InUsa 8,0204,984
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,6545,378
Rome, GaUsa 7,4074,603
Roseau, MnUsa 9,2295,735
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,6596,624
Roswell, NmUsa 8,7345,428
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,3544,570
Rushville, IlUsa 8,2575,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -