Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belo Horizonte

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belo Horizonte. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belo Horizonte with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,5937,825
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,3765,826
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,5117,153
Ze DocaBrazil 1,8121,126
ZhengzhouChina 17,26910,731
ZhijiangChina 17,20810,693
ZagrebCroatia 9,4725,886
ZugspitzeGermany 9,2765,764
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,3215,792
ZahedanIran 12,4707,749
ZanjanIran 11,5227,160
ZacatecasMexico 7,9384,933
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,54710,282
ZinderNiger 6,8954,285
ZhobPakistan 13,3168,274
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,92311,138
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,92211,137
ZamoscPoland 10,2156,347
Zielona GoraPoland 9,8416,115
ZigalovoRussia 15,3499,538
ZiganskRussia 14,7299,153
ZyryankaRussia 14,8099,202
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,1495,064
ZurichSwitzerland 9,1345,676
ZanzibarTanzania 9,0595,629
ZonguldakTurkey 10,3396,425
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,8486,741
ZitomirUkraine 10,5366,547
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,7266,665
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,7586,685
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6165,975
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,6845,396
ZambeziZambia 7,1324,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -