Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belo Horizonte

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belo Horizonte. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belo Horizonte with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,5874,715
DjelfaAlgeria 7,8564,882
DavisAntarctica 9,1395,679
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9799,930
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,37310,174
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4428,974
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0658,740
DhakaBangladesh 15,3119,515
D’UccleBelgium 9,1695,698
DiamantinaBrazil 190118
DiamantinoBrazil 1,464910
DouradosBrazil 1,157719
DoualaCameroon 6,4353,999
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,9174,920
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,6015,966
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0056,839
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,6617,246
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,8044,849
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,0926,271
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,1575,069
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1205,668
DuianChina 15,9069,884
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4125,849
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,1446,304
DajabonDominican Republic 5,3363,316
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,2153,241
DabaaEgypt 9,5735,949
DakhlaEgypt 9,3535,812
DijonFrance 8,9335,551
DresdenGermany 9,6906,022
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,8856,764
DebrecenHungary 9,9326,172
DalatangiIceland 9,8186,101
DaltonganjIndia 14,6649,112
DarbhangaIndia 14,8669,238
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,7629,795
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,7729,801
DumkaIndia 14,9879,313
DwarkaIndia 13,1228,154
DezfulIran 11,3857,075
DublinIreland 8,9235,545
DecimomannuItaly 8,5795,331
DobbiacoItaly 9,3015,780
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2113,238
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2476,367
DagorettiKenya 8,9855,584
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,6936,645
DedzaMalawi 8,2625,134
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,0749,989
DashbalbarMongolia 16,20310,069
DaweiMyanmar 15,9479,910
De BiltNetherlands 9,3125,786
De KooyNetherlands 9,3575,815
Den HelderNetherlands 9,3595,816
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,1467,548
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,0637,496
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,6387,853
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,9277,411
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,9147,403
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,0016,215
DalbandinPakistan 12,7947,951
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,4588,363
DirPakistan 13,5718,433
DroshPakistan 13,5678,431
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,30011,372
DohaQatar 11,4667,125
DorohoiRomania 10,2706,382
Dikson IslandRussia 13,1788,189
DudinkaRussia 13,5838,441
DzardzanRussia 14,5259,026
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,3637,061
DakarSenegal 4,8182,994
DaruSierra Leone 4,7692,963
DurbanSouth Africa 7,5054,664
DamazinSudan 9,2625,756
DongolaSudan 9,1995,716
DamascusSyria 10,3746,446
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3756,447
Deir EzzorSyria 10,7616,687
DusanbeTajikistan 13,3138,273
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,0335,613
DjerbaTunisia 8,3075,162
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,8616,749
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,3125,787
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,0585,629
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,8776,759
DonetskUkraine 11,0506,867
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8317,352
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,3894,592
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4114,605
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,1255,049
Danville, IlUsa 8,0785,020
Darlington, ScUsa 7,1424,438
Davenport, WaUsa 10,5166,535
David City, NeUsa 8,7345,427
Dayton, OhUsa 7,8474,876
Dayton, WaUsa 10,4426,488
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,2284,491
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8846,142
Decatur, IlUsa 8,1365,056
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2055,099
Delaware, OhUsa 7,7974,845
Delphine, InUsa 8,1025,035
Denton, MdUsa 7,3544,570
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1585,691
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5365,304
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7116,035
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,0605,630
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,0084,976
Dickson, TnUsa 7,7244,800
Dillon, MtUsa 10,0306,233
Dixon, IlUsa 8,3545,191
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,6835,396
Dover, DeUsa 7,3544,570
Dover, TnUsa 7,7564,820
Dublin, TxUsa 8,1525,066
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,4275,236
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,8575,504
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,9774,957
Durham, NhUsa 7,5264,677
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7263,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -