Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belo Horizonte

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belo Horizonte. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belo Horizonte with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,0338,099
ShkoderAlbania 9,4785,890
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2645,135
SaltaArgentina 2,2791,416
San AntonioArgentina 3,0651,905
San LuisArgentina 2,6671,657
San RafaelArgentina 2,9031,804
Santa RosaArgentina 2,7071,682
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,2431,394
SarmientoArgentina 3,6682,279
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8148,584
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8228,589
SalzburgAustria 9,4215,854
SakiAzerbaijan 11,5407,171
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,6437,235
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,6447,235
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,7364,186
SaveBenin 5,9533,699
Santa CruzBolivia 2,0391,267
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,5105,909
SalvadorBrazil 962598
Santa MariaBrazil 1,465911
SantaremBrazil 2,2721,412
SantosBrazil 508316
Sao CarlosBrazil 471293
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,7151,066
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,590988
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,109689
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,465910
Sao LourencoBrazil 266165
Sao LuisBrazil 1,9351,203
Sao MateusBrazil 450280
São PauloBrazil 484301
Sao SimaoBrazil 414257
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,9151,811
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,127700
SerrinhaBrazil 1,065662
Sete LagoasBrazil 6238
SobralBrazil 1,8461,147
SoureBrazil 2,1951,364
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 994617
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,7741,103
SurubimBrazil 1,6101,001
SadovoBulgaria 9,8636,129
SandanskiBulgaria 9,7116,035
SofiaBulgaria 9,7806,078
SiemreapCambodia 16,51210,261
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,2884,529
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,1166,286
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,5884,715
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,6337,229
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,3086,405
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,7994,846
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0436,241
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,4345,241
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,5905,338
Scott, SkCanada 10,1766,323
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,1035,035
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,4494,629
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,7924,842
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,2017,582
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1205,667
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1005,655
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,6756,634
Smithers, BcCanada 11,3887,077
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,7514,816
Summerside, PeCanada 7,6474,752
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,9856,205
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,9936,210
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5274,678
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1483,820
SalCape Verde 4,6782,907
SantiagoChile 3,0431,891
SewellChile 3,0421,890
ShanghaiChina 18,08911,241
ShantouChina 17,97711,171
ShenyangChina 17,31810,762
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,4923,413
Simon BolivarColombia 4,7892,976
San JoseCosta Rica 5,5083,423
SibenikCroatia 9,3335,800
SplitCroatia 9,3545,813
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,0226,228
StudsgårdDenmark 9,7926,085
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2243,246
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0823,158
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,1463,198
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,2363,254
SamanaDominican Republic 5,1573,204
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,1283,186
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,2603,269
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,1663,210
San JuanDominican Republic 5,2333,252
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,0473,137
SanchezDominican Republic 5,1733,215
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,2623,270
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,3043,296
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,1203,181
San GabrielEcuador 4,3402,697
SalloumEgypt 9,3225,793
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2275,734
SohagEgypt 9,6495,996
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9576,188
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,2063,856
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,7352,321
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,2536,993
StrasbourgFrance 9,1695,698
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,7851,731
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,0351,886
SukhumiGeorgia 11,1206,910
SchleswigGermany 9,7086,033
StuttgartGermany 9,2705,760
SamosGreece 9,7816,078
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6606,003
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4455,869
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,6856,018
SiguiriGuinea 5,1623,208
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,2413,878
SzegedHungary 9,7636,067
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,6065,969
StykkisholmurIceland 9,6255,981
SagarIndia 14,1248,777
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,8398,600
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,46710,854
SemnanIran 11,9237,409
ShahroudIran 12,0787,505
ShirazIran 11,6917,265
ShannonIreland 8,7555,440
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,8255,484
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2075,721
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2565,752
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,9815,581
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,6515,376
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0885,647
SigonellaItaly 8,8605,506
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9773,092
SagaJapan 18,42611,450
SaigoJapan 18,18711,301
SakaiJapan 18,25711,345
SakataJapan 17,87311,107
SapporoJapan 17,39710,811
SaseboJapan 18,41511,444
SendaiJapan 17,92511,139
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,56211,534
ShimonosekiJapan 18,37611,419
ShinjoJapan 17,88311,112
ShionomisakiJapan 18,51211,503
ShirakawaJapan 18,06111,223
ShizuokaJapan 18,32711,388
SumotoJapan 18,40911,440
SuttsuJapan 17,44310,839
SuwaJapan 18,21211,317
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,7582,335
SavannakhetLaos 16,68110,366
SiauliaiLithuania 10,5116,532
SiluteLithuania 10,3766,448
SkopjeMacedonia 9,6195,977
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,8876,144
SalimaMalawi 8,3135,166
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,52210,888
SibuMalaysia 16,73610,400
SanMali 5,6553,514
SegouMali 5,5523,450
SikassoMali 5,4433,382
St. BrandonMauritius 10,7406,674
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,8874,280
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,9289,898
SainshandMongolia 16,35410,163
SafiMorocco 6,8814,276
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5684,081
SittweMyanmar 15,5179,642
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3227,657
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,8606,127
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,5287,163
SaiqOman 11,9977,455
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,4577,120
SurOman 12,1647,559
SialkotPakistan 13,8038,577
SibbiPakistan 13,1408,165
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,541957
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,3422,077
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,41411,443
SandomierzPoland 10,1246,291
SniezkaPoland 9,7756,074
SuwalkiPoland 10,3906,457
SzczecinPoland 9,8886,145
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,3164,547
Santa MariaPortugal 6,6264,118
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,8983,044
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1516,308
Satu MareRomania 10,0336,235
SibiuRomania 10,0026,215
SulinaRomania 10,3616,439
SadrinskRussia 12,9208,029
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,0796,884
SalekhardRussia 12,9428,042
SaratovRussia 11,7287,288
SejmcanRussia 15,0769,368
SelagoncyRussia 14,6319,092
Simusir IslandRussia 16,69010,372
SkovorodinoRussia 16,0909,998
SmolenskRussia 10,9496,804
SociRussia 11,0336,856
SortovalaRussia 11,1766,945
SuntarRussia 15,1119,390
SurgutRussia 13,3978,325
SverdlovskRussia 12,7327,912
SyktyvkarRussia 12,1967,579
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,7122,928
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,9573,702
SeychellesSeychelles 10,8136,719
SingaporeSingapore 15,9639,919
SliacSlovakia 9,8476,119
SeoulSouth Korea 17,86511,102
SineijuSouth Korea 17,51210,882
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8474,876
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2305,114
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1545,067
SevilleSpain 7,5174,671
SennarSudan 9,2595,754
ShambatSudan 9,2435,744
ShendiSudan 9,3765,826
StenseleSweden 10,7586,685
StockholmSweden 10,4436,489
StorlienSweden 10,4456,491
SundsvallSweden 10,6126,594
SantisSwitzerland 9,1695,698
SongeaTanzania 8,5215,295
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,64010,340
SongkhlaThailand 15,9409,906
Suphan BuriThailand 16,15810,041
Surat ThaniThailand 15,8759,865
SurinThailand 16,52010,266
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,9133,674
SokodeTogo 5,8893,659
SfaxTunisia 8,3765,205
SousseTunisia 8,4475,249
SamsunTurkey 10,6786,636
SiirtTurkey 11,0076,840
SivasTurkey 10,6736,633
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,6327,850
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,6055,348
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,3545,812
SarataUkraine 10,3966,460
SarnyUkraine 10,4556,497
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,6566,621
SumyUkraine 10,9486,803
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8517,365
SaltoUruguay 1,8991,180
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3516,432
Safford, AzUsa 9,1505,686
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,7044,787
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,7204,176
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1215,047
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7725,451
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,7435,433
Salem, InUsa 7,8804,897
Salem, OrUsa 10,7396,673
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7286,045
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3005,158
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,0234,985
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7296,045
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3846,453
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,8983,043
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1556,311
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,9155,540
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0276,231
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1056,279
Santuck, ScUsa 7,3114,543
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,4315,239
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,0184,361
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7715,451
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2035,719
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8804,897
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8026,712
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,7936,707
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3785,206
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,8376,734
Selma, AlUsa 7,3744,582
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,4104,605
Seymour, InUsa 7,8804,897
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7394,809
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,6095,971
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,8794,896
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7695,449
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,8765,516
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1225,047
Southport, NcUsa 6,9984,349
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0324,991
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6044,725
Spickard, MoUsa 8,4445,247
Spokane, WaUsa 10,4736,508
Spooner, WiUsa 8,7625,445
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1645,073
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1995,095
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,0148,708
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,8635,508
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1205,046
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,6085,349
Stamford, CtUsa 7,4534,631
State College, PaUsa 7,6084,728
State University, MsUsa 7,5854,713
State University, NmUsa 8,8525,500
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4284,616
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3415,805
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3185,169
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3046,403
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7145,415
Storrs, CtUsa 7,4584,634
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,0755,018
Summerville, ScUsa 7,0344,371
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,5696,568
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3055,161
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6435,371
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,7454,813
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,1658,181
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3912,729
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0232,500
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,3122,058
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2593,889
SocotraYemen 11,2867,013
SenangaZambia 7,0734,395
SerenjeZambia 7,8794,896
SeshekeZambia 7,1414,438
SolweziZambia 7,5144,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -