Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belo Horizonte

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belo Horizonte. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belo Horizonte with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,3278,281
KandaharAfghanistan 12,9778,064
KhostAfghanistan 13,3838,316
KunduzAfghanistan 13,3178,275
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,8393,007
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1638,801
KlagenfurtAustria 9,4235,855
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,4657,125
KandiBenin 6,1843,843
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,8066,715
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,5965,342
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,5985,343
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,7036,651
Kenora, OnCanada 9,2015,718
Kingston, OnCanada 7,8694,890
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,3217,656
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,2977,020
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,9675,572
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,9044,911
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,9518,669
KashiChina 13,9398,662
KunmingChina 16,54810,283
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6454,129
KhargaEgypt 9,4945,899
KosseirEgypt 9,8646,130
KajaaniFinland 11,1516,929
KuopioFinland 11,0866,889
KuusamoFinland 11,2927,017
KarlsruheGermany 9,2445,744
KasselGermany 9,4685,884
KonstanzGermany 9,1915,712
KumasiGhana 5,4973,416
KalamataGreece 9,3685,821
KerkiraGreece 9,3585,815
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4025,842
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,6836,017
Kap TobinGreenland 10,1926,333
KankanGuinea 5,0733,152
KindiaGuinea 4,7622,959
KissidougouGuinea 4,9373,068
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0368,101
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,73111,018
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,73111,018
KeszthelyHungary 9,6105,972
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,5755,950
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,0809,371
KotaIndia 13,8538,608
KozhikodeIndia 13,5188,400
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,39910,191
KermanIran 12,1197,531
KermanshahIran 11,3367,044
Khoram AbadIran 11,4097,090
KilkennyIreland 8,8075,473
KingstonJamaica 5,5303,436
KagoshimaJapan 18,61011,565
KanazawaJapan 18,16211,286
KaruizawaJapan 18,17411,293
KatsuuraJapan 18,27311,355
KawaguchikoJapan 18,26411,350
KitamiesashiJapan 17,17110,670
KobeJapan 18,37111,416
KochiJapan 18,47911,483
KofuJapan 18,24911,340
KumagayaJapan 18,18311,299
KumamotoJapan 18,48711,488
KumejimaJapan 18,83111,702
KureJapan 18,38811,426
KushiroJapan 17,33710,773
KutchanJapan 17,42410,827
KyotoJapan 18,33811,395
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,2958,883
KitaleKenya 8,8925,526
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2496,990
KufraLibya 8,7775,454
KaunasLithuania 10,4816,513
KlaipedaLithuania 10,3796,450
KybartaiLithuania 10,4096,468
KarongaMalawi 8,3695,201
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,0609,980
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,35110,782
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8319,838
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,09810,003
KuantanMalaysia 16,0299,960
KuchingMalaysia 16,54610,282
KayesMali 5,2193,243
KeniebaMali 5,1083,174
KidalMali 6,5264,055
KitaMali 5,2623,270
KoutiaMali 5,5343,439
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,39210,186
KisinevMoldova 10,3976,461
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,55810,289
KhatgalMongolia 15,3899,563
KhovdMongolia 14,9659,299
KhujirtMongolia 15,7679,798
KhutagMongolia 15,6069,698
KenitraMorocco 7,2094,480
KalewaMyanmar 15,6959,753
KathaMyanmar 15,9079,885
KawthaungMyanmar 15,8499,849
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,5759,679
KengtungMyanmar 16,22710,084
KhamtiMyanmar 15,8449,846
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,3243,930
KathmanduNepal 14,8219,210
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,5659,051
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,0817,507
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2757,628
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,1247,534
KarioiNew Zealand 12,2437,608
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2937,639
KopuaNew Zealand 12,1517,551
KanoNigeria 6,7534,196
KangnungNorth Korea 17,91611,133
KarasjokNorway 11,3137,030
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,0806,264
KristiansandNorway 9,9046,155
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,2666,379
KhasabOman 11,9467,423
KarachiPakistan 12,9658,056
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9828,067
KhanpurPakistan 13,3968,324
KhuzdarPakistan 12,9908,072
KororPalau 18,60411,561
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,9336,172
KlodzkoPoland 9,8066,094
KoszalinPoland 10,0226,228
KrakowPoland 9,9736,197
KalakanRussia 15,7809,806
KaliningradRussia 10,2916,395
KamenskoeRussia 14,7539,168
KandalaksaRussia 11,4717,128
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,9557,429
KazanRussia 12,0217,470
KemRussia 11,4877,138
KerchRussia 10,8526,743
KhabarovskRussia 16,83610,462
KirenskRussia 15,2319,465
KirovRussia 12,0937,515
KljuciRussia 15,4809,619
KolpasevRussia 14,0008,700
KorfRussia 14,9429,285
KostromaRussia 11,5657,187
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,7808,563
KotlasRussia 11,9747,441
KrasnodarRussia 11,0396,860
KrasnojarskRussia 12,6787,878
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,5587,804
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,6519,104
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,4107,712
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,0617,495
KurganRussia 13,0358,100
KurskRussia 11,0826,886
KyraRussia 16,0899,998
KigaliRwanda 8,2685,138
KoldaSenegal 4,8333,003
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8313,002
KosiceSlovakia 9,9816,202
KimberleySouth Africa 6,9414,313
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,61910,949
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,8688,618
KadugliSudan 8,7595,443
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,3035,781
KassalaSudan 9,6175,976
KhartoumSudan 9,2425,743
KostiSudan 9,1485,685
KalmarSweden 10,1916,333
KaresuandoSweden 11,1536,930
KarlstadSweden 10,2326,358
KristianstadSweden 10,0406,239
KamishliSyria 10,9156,783
KanchanaburiThailand 16,0839,994
Khlong YaiThailand 16,35910,165
Khon KaenThailand 16,48410,244
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,18910,060
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,37510,175
KairouanTunisia 8,3995,219
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,5806,575
KarsTurkey 11,1906,953
KastamonuTurkey 10,4876,517
KayseriTurkey 10,5096,531
KonyaTurkey 10,2406,363
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,5377,791
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,7147,900
KinlossUk 9,4005,841
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,0106,842
KievUkraine 10,6626,626
KirillovkaUkraine 10,9226,787
KirovogradUkraine 10,6856,640
KlepininoUkraine 10,7016,650
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,7976,709
Kovel’Ukraine 10,3336,421
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,7336,670
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1325,053
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,2896,393
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4385,243
Keene, NhUsa 7,5644,701
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9374,932
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8505,499
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,4203,990
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1755,701
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,1978,201
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4255,235
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0884,405
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,5346,546
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4964,658
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,9678,058
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,2758,249
KabompoZambia 7,2434,501
KabweZambia 7,6594,759
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,6644,763
KafirondaZambia 7,6814,773
KaomaZambia 7,2694,517
KasamaZambia 8,0745,017
KasempaZambia 7,4164,609
KawambwaZambia 7,8744,893
KaroiZimbabwe 7,7054,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -