Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belo Horizonte

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belo Horizonte. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belo Horizonte with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,3872,726
UaupesBrazil 3,3672,092
UbatubaBrazil 408254
UberabaBrazil 417259
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,5776,573
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,8259,212
UpernavikGreenland 10,3506,432
UummannaqGreenland 10,0956,273
UdineItaly 9,3175,790
Ustica IslandItaly 8,8215,482
UenoJapan 18,36611,413
UnzendakeJapan 18,48011,484
UrakawaJapan 17,46410,852
UshibukaJapan 18,52511,511
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,13111,267
UwajimaJapan 18,49611,493
UkmergeLithuania 10,5536,558
UtenaLithuania 10,6136,595
UlaangomMongolia 14,9219,272
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,9489,910
UlgiiMongolia 14,8159,206
UliastaiMongolia 15,3359,529
UmnugoviMongolia 14,9329,279
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,20210,068
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,00111,186
UfaRussia 12,4247,720
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,0028,080
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,6959,753
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,3399,532
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,6349,715
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,3017,644
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,4159,579
Ust-MajaRussia 15,5159,641
Ust-OlojRussia 14,5689,053
Umm BeninSudan 9,2725,762
UmeňSweden 10,8106,718
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,67210,360
Udon ThaniThailand 16,50510,257
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,22710,083
UrfaTurkey 10,7146,658
UsakTurkey 10,0246,229
Uman’Ukraine 10,5656,565
UzgorodUkraine 10,0406,239
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,6184,734
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8844,899
Urbana, IlUsa 8,0785,020
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8474,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -