Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belo Horizonte

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belo Horizonte. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belo Horizonte with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,9398,041
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,1658,181
MilianaAlgeria 7,9134,917
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,9433,693
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,9655,571
Malarg EArgentina 3,0461,893
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,3312,070
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,3961,489
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,2981,428
MendozaArgentina 2,8581,776
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,8501,771
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,7941,115
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2329,465
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,4567,119
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1099,389
MeekatharraAustralia 14,5059,014
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,5458,417
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,5278,406
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,9588,674
Mount GambierAustralia 13,5828,440
Mount IsaAustralia 15,4849,622
MuharraqBahrain 11,4097,090
MinskBelarus 10,6496,618
MogilevBelarus 10,7966,709
MaunBotswana 6,9864,341
MacapaBrazil 2,3521,461
MacauBrazil 1,8271,135
MaceioBrazil 1,444897
MachadoBrazil 282175
ManausBrazil 2,5561,589
MarabaBrazil 1,7171,067
MaringaBrazil 914568
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,2791,416
Monte AzulBrazil 554344
Monte SantoBrazil 1,167725
MonteiroBrazil 1,530951
Montes ClarosBrazil 358222
Morada NovaBrazil 1,7571,092
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,012629
MamfeCameroon 6,4784,025
MarouaCameroon 7,2074,479
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,3736,446
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,0414,997
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,0896,269
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0807,506
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,4037,086
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,1556,311
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,9856,826
Moncton, NbCanada 7,6354,745
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,9934,967
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,8644,887
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,8724,892
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,8626,128
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,6895,399
Morden, MbCanada 9,3575,815
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,0575,006
MoundouChad 7,2884,529
MatecanaColombia 4,4332,755
MoroniComoros 9,2765,764
MosnovCzech Republic 9,8496,120
MarstalDenmark 9,7796,077
Melville HallDominica 4,3772,720
MichesDominican Republic 5,1203,182
MocaDominican Republic 5,2443,259
MoncionDominican Republic 5,2863,285
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,3593,330
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,1483,199
MilagroEcuador 4,3502,703
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4845,893
MinyaEgypt 9,6335,986
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,3273,931
MassawaEritrea 9,9286,169
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,6676,007
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,5766,572
MarseilleFrance 8,6465,373
MontpellierFrance 8,5855,335
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,8441,767
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,2525,749
MakokouGabon 6,5884,094
MayumbaGabon 6,1893,846
MitzicGabon 6,4624,016
MkamboGabon 6,7174,174
MoandaGabon 6,5424,065
MouilaGabon 6,2923,910
MagdeburgGermany 9,6395,990
MunichGermany 9,3895,835
MünsterGermany 9,4235,856
MethoniGreece 9,3315,798
MilosGreece 9,5375,926
MitiliniGreece 9,8276,106
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,8256,105
MacentaGuinea 4,9213,058
MamouGuinea 4,8483,013
Midway IslandHawaii 15,2289,463
MiskolcHungary 9,9126,159
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,4718,371
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,2728,869
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,4238,341
MusulipatnamIndia 14,2208,836
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,62910,955
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,69010,993
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,5749,678
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,82210,453
MashhadIran 12,4877,760
Malin HeadIreland 9,0595,629
M. CalamitaItaly 8,9115,537
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,1915,711
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,9565,565
MilanItaly 9,0355,615
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,0165,602
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,9365,553
ManIvory Coast 5,0103,113
MaebashiJapan 18,16011,285
MaizuruJapan 18,28811,364
MakurazakiJapan 18,62911,576
MatsueJapan 18,26411,350
MatsumotoJapan 18,19211,305
MatsuyamaJapan 18,43411,455
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,19311,927
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,10911,253
MishimaJapan 18,30411,374
MitoJapan 18,13711,270
MiyakejimaJapan 18,40211,435
MiyakoJapan 17,75211,031
MiyakojimaJapan 18,78211,671
MiyakonojoJapan 18,61211,566
MiyazakiJapan 18,60211,559
MombetsuJapan 17,21810,699
MoriokaJapan 17,76411,039
MuroranJapan 17,48410,865
MurotomisakiJapan 18,52211,510
MutsuJapan 17,59210,932
Ma’AnJordan 10,1756,323
MafraqJordan 10,3086,405
MombasaKenya 9,1815,705
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,1458,168
MaseruLesotho 7,1894,467
MonroviaLiberia 4,6872,912
MisratahLibya 8,5485,312
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,4495,872
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,1305,673
MananjaryMadagascar 9,4455,870
MorondavaMadagascar 9,0805,642
MakhangaMalawi 8,2825,146
MangochiMalawi 8,3595,195
MwmosaMalawi 8,3405,182
MzimbaMalawi 8,2765,143
MzuzuMalawi 8,3325,177
MalaccaMalaysia 15,8519,850
MersingMalaysia 16,0139,950
MiriMalaysia 17,06110,602
MaleMaldives 13,0348,099
MenakaMali 6,4243,992
MoptiMali 5,8003,604
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,9509,911
MazatlanMexico 8,2995,157
MeridaMexico 6,7374,187
Mexico CityMexico 7,4404,623
MonterreyMexico 7,9214,922
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,6354,744
MaantyMongolia 16,0279,959
MandalgoviMongolia 16,0609,980
MatadMongolia 16,46810,233
MurenMongolia 15,4399,594
MarrakechMorocco 6,8924,283
MeknesMorocco 7,2364,496
MideltMorocco 7,1824,463
MaputoMozambique 7,7544,818
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,8975,529
MandalayMyanmar 15,8709,862
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,8319,838
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,9379,904
MindatMyanmar 15,6439,721
MonywaMyanmar 15,7729,801
MyeikMyanmar 15,9379,904
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,0159,952
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,2485,747
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,9407,419
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3127,651
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,4437,732
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,1397,544
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,2467,610
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,3577,679
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,1347,540
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,2297,599
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,2057,585
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,1337,540
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,0267,473
ManaguaNicaragua 5,8543,638
MasatepeNicaragua 5,8213,617
MagariaNiger 6,8424,252
Maine SoroaNiger 7,1424,438
MaradiNiger 6,7034,165
MaiduguriNigeria 7,1704,455
MakurdiNigeria 6,5114,046
MinnaNigeria 6,4263,993
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,10611,251
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,7286,666
MajisOman 11,9377,418
MasirahOman 12,0537,490
Muscat  Oman 12,0767,504
MultanPakistan 13,4888,382
MurreePakistan 13,7048,516
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,02310,578
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,7471,085
MoyobambaPeru 3,8862,415
MactanPhilippines 18,33611,394
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,30811,377
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,8124,854
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,8474,255
MagadanRussia 15,4569,605
MahackalaRussia 11,6167,218
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,3397,668
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,3407,668
MarkovoRussia 14,4338,969
MinusinskRussia 14,7079,139
MogocaRussia 16,0059,946
MoscowRussia 11,3207,034
MurmanskRussia 11,5667,187
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,3066,404
MatamSenegal 5,1853,222
MogadishuSomalia 10,0106,220
MadridSpain 7,9084,914
Madrid (b)Spain 7,8974,907
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,3125,165
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,5344,682
MelillaSpain 7,5074,665
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,8434,874
MalakalSudan 8,8925,525
MbabaneSwaziland 7,6064,726
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,9725,575
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,0339,963
Mae SariangThailand 16,0119,949
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,0469,971
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,68710,370
MalatyaTurkey 10,7086,654
MersinTurkey 10,3586,437
MuglaTurkey 9,8716,134
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,0795,642
ManstonUk 9,0685,635
MeloUruguay 1,7171,067
MercedesUruguay 2,0371,266
MontevideoUruguay 2,0501,274
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,2164,484
Madison, FlUsa 7,0334,371
Madison, InUsa 7,8234,861
Madison, NeUsa 8,7795,455
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,4075,224
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,5655,323
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,3935,215
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,9834,961
Marengo, IlUsa 8,2975,156
Marion, InUsa 8,0465,000
Marion, NcUsa 7,3974,597
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,5895,338
Marshall, TxUsa 7,9234,924
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,4514,630
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,0638,118
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7064,788
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,8686,132
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,9564,944
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,5934,718
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,5665,323
Medford, WiUsa 8,6235,359
Mellette, SdUsa 9,1155,664
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,8104,853
Mena, ArUsa 8,0755,018
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,5164,671
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0174,982
Mexico, MoUsa 8,2415,121
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,4263,993
Midland, TxUsa 8,4685,262
Milan, MnUsa 8,9355,552
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9895,586
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,6395,990
Milford, DeUsa 7,3074,541
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,2014,475
Millen, GaUsa 7,1204,425
Millport, OhUsa 7,7814,835
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,4534,632
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,3125,165
Minden, NeUsa 8,8385,492
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,7645,446
Minonk, IlUsa 8,2115,102
Missoula, MtUsa 10,2056,341
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,3554,570
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,3415,183
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,3355,179
Monroe, NcUsa 7,2324,494
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,9355,552
Montgomery AlUsa 7,3584,572
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2795,766
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,4024,600
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0354,372
Morganton, NcUsa 7,3974,597
Moro, OrUsa 10,5966,585
Morris, MnUsa 9,0085,598
Morrison, IlUsa 8,3375,181
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4284,616
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,0585,007
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,3615,196
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,2465,124
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,6624,761
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,9774,957
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,6444,750
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,2415,121
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2235,110
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,2302,629
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,5572,832
MaracayVenezuela 4,2432,637
MaturinVenezuela 3,9162,433
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,4362,757
MeridaVenezuela 4,3552,706
MagoyeZambia 7,5234,675
MansaZambia 7,8064,851
MbalaZambia 8,1425,059
MfuweZambia 8,0555,006
MisamfuZambia 8,0905,027
MonguZambia 7,0854,403
MpikaZambia 8,0485,001
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,1085,039
Mt MakuluZambia 7,6034,725
MumbwaZambia 7,5084,665
MwinilungaZambia 7,3254,552
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,7404,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -