Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belo Horizonte

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belo Horizonte. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belo Horizonte with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,3158,274
NeuquenArgentina 3,1371,950
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,3931,487
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5858,442
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8009,819
Nowra RanAustralia 13,7248,528
NuriootpaAustralia 13,9578,673
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,1783,839
NatitingouBenin 5,9933,724
Nova FriburgoBrazil 299186
NgaoundereCameroon 6,9814,338
NkoundjaCameroon 6,6184,113
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6665,385
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,9756,820
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,9924,967
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,5365,304
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6897,264
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,1666,317
North Bay, OnCanada 8,1905,089
N’DjamenaChad 7,3714,580
NanchangChina 17,76111,037
NanjingChina 17,83411,082
NanningChina 17,11810,637
NicosiaCyprus 10,1756,323
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,8596,127
NaguaDominican Republic 5,2023,233
NeybaDominican Republic 5,2163,241
NegeleEthiopia 9,5345,925
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,8558,610
NandiFiji 13,8558,610
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,7936,707
NancyFrance 9,1035,657
NantesFrance 8,5765,330
NiceFrance 8,7805,456
NeustrelitzGermany 9,8046,092
NurembergGermany 9,4295,859
NurnbergGermany 9,4275,858
NaxosGreece 9,6305,984
NanortalikGreenland 8,9045,533
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,0195,604
NordGreenland 11,3907,078
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,3765,826
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9693,088
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,1098,767
New DelhiIndia 14,0288,717
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0415,618
NaganoJapan 18,14311,275
NagasakiJapan 18,46411,474
NagoJapan 18,90511,748
NagoyaJapan 18,31911,384
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,91011,751
NaraJapan 18,37311,417
NazeJapan 18,86411,722
NemuroJapan 17,26610,729
NiigataJapan 17,99511,182
NikkoJapan 18,11711,258
NobeokaJapan 18,54211,522
NairobiKenya 8,9855,583
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,8137,962
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,9288,655
NidaLithuania 10,3496,431
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,7366,050
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,4855,894
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,3565,192
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,3085,163
NaraMali 5,5933,476
NioroMali 5,4393,380
NemaMauritania 5,7063,546
NouakchottMauritania 5,2163,241
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2788,872
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,1647,559
NelsonNew Zealand 12,2057,584
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,3557,677
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,0917,513
NandaimeNicaragua 5,8023,605
N’GuigmiNiger 7,3044,539
NiameyNiger 6,2643,892
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,9816,823
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,4147,093
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,5077,150
NawabshahPakistan 13,1308,159
NokkundiPakistan 12,6357,851
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,8761,166
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,30611,376
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,3447,671
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,24210,093
NikolaevRussia 10,6026,588
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,30010,129
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,3629,546
NizneangarskRussia 15,4599,606
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,0439,348
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,7237,906
NovgorodRussia 11,0656,876
NovosibirskRussia 14,1268,778
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,8928,632
No. 6Sudan 9,4675,883
NyalaSudan 8,3255,173
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,71310,385
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,18810,060
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,9329,900
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,31610,139
NarathiwatThailand 16,0279,960
NigdeTurkey 10,4126,470
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,0917,513
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,8006,711
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9774,957
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9774,957
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6854,776
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6414,748
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2215,109
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,4284,616
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,4234,613
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,7314,804
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,5725,327
New London, WiUsa 8,4765,267
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,4254,614
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,4414,624
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,7435,433
New YorkUsa 7,4534,631
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,4104,605
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,4264,615
Newark, NjUsa 7,4314,618
Newberry, MiUsa 8,4665,261
Newberry, ScUsa 7,2254,490
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4245,235
Newnan, GaUsa 7,3254,552
Newport, TnUsa 7,4544,632
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,4858,380
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1694,455
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8055,472
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,7706,693
North Loup, NeUsa 8,9075,535
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9595,567
Norton, KsUsa 8,8365,491
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,8854,900
NdolaZambia 7,7244,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -