Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belo Horizonte

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belo Horizonte. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belo Horizonte with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,9968,076
TiranaAlbania 9,4505,872
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,1604,449
TebessaAlgeria 8,2425,122
TimimounAlgeria 7,2374,497
TindoufAlgeria 6,5464,068
TouggourtAlgeria 7,9314,928
TrelewArgentina 3,2632,027
TucumanArgentina 2,2981,428
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6109,700
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6119,701
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,55610,288
TibooburraAustralia 14,4899,004
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5059,635
TshaneBotswana 6,7414,189
TaguatingaBrazil 879546
TarauacaBrazil 3,1701,970
TauaBrazil 1,595991
TefeBrazil 2,9101,808
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 344214
TeresinaBrazil 1,6561,029
TiriosBrazil 2,7911,734
TorresBrazil 1,198744
TracuateuaBrazil 2,1211,318
Tres LagoasBrazil 815507
TriunfoBrazil 1,482921
TucuruiBrazil 1,9091,186
TuriacuBrazil 2,0321,263
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,6836,638
Terrace, BcCanada 11,4637,123
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8557,367
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,8546,123
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,7716,693
Thompson, MbCanada 9,8226,104
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,8305,487
Timmins, OnCanada 8,4755,266
Tofino, BcCanada 11,0976,896
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,9394,933
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,9544,943
Trenton, OnCanada 7,9004,909
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3015,780
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,5984,722
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,4572,148
TaiyuanChina 17,01410,573
TaoyuanChina 18,38811,427
TengchongChina 16,12410,020
TønderDenmark 9,7056,031
TylstrupDenmark 9,9206,164
TystofteDenmark 9,8476,119
TamayoDominican Republic 5,1973,230
TahrirEgypt 9,7496,058
TantaEgypt 9,7826,079
TallinEstonia 10,7636,688
TartuEstonia 10,8006,711
TampereFinland 10,8336,731
TurkuFinland 10,7106,655
ToulonFrance 8,6625,383
ToulouseFrance 8,4415,245
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,5826,576
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,6226,600
TchibanGabon 6,2503,884
TbilisiGeorgia 11,3757,069
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2065,721
TamaleGhana 5,7313,561
ThessalonikiGreece 9,6325,986
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4245,856
TimehriGuyana 3,3312,070
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,0573,764
TelaHonduras 6,1943,849
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,5488,419
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,5488,419
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,30510,132
TabrizIran 11,3767,069
TeheranIran 11,7417,296
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1756,323
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,2195,729
TarvisioItaly 9,3685,822
TermoliItaly 9,1625,693
TorinoItaly 8,9145,539
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,9215,544
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,7205,419
TrevicoItaly 9,1165,665
TrevisoItaly 9,2255,732
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3235,794
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,9125,538
TabouIvory Coast 4,8262,999
TadotsuJapan 18,40311,436
TakadaJapan 18,09511,244
TakamatsuJapan 18,40311,436
TakayamaJapan 18,20811,314
TanegashimaJapan 18,71211,628
TatenoJapan 18,17911,297
TateyamaJapan 18,30011,372
TokushimaJapan 18,43711,457
TokyoJapan 18,22711,326
TomakomaiJapan 17,44110,838
TottoriJapan 18,27711,357
ToyamaJapan 18,14611,276
ToyookaJapan 18,27611,357
TsuJapan 18,36911,415
TsurugaJapan 18,26711,351
TsuyamaJapan 18,32111,385
TurgayKazakhstan 12,9268,032
TripoliLebanon 10,3566,435
TobrukLibya 9,2345,738
TripoliLibya 8,4245,235
TelsiaiLithuania 10,4566,498
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,6636,005
TolanaroMadagascar 9,1705,698
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9165,541
ThyoloMalawi 8,3005,158
TawauMalaysia 17,38610,804
TessalitMali 6,6204,114
TimbuktuMali 6,0513,760
TombMali 6,0493,759
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,5563,453
TacubayaMexico 7,4404,623
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,4984,659
TarialanMongolia 15,5539,665
TosontsengelMongolia 15,3709,551
TsetserlegMongolia 15,6519,726
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,0859,995
TangierMorocco 7,3714,581
TarfayaMorocco 6,2773,900
TazaMorocco 7,3554,571
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,9579,916
TaungooMyanmar 15,8719,862
ThandweMyanmar 15,6439,720
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,3158,896
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,9177,405
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,4337,726
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,9627,433
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,1097,525
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,3087,648
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,2787,630
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,3587,679
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,0767,504
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,3957,703
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,4417,731
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,3607,681
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,2937,639
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,3147,652
TemukaNew Zealand 12,0327,477
TimaruNew Zealand 12,0297,475
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,1937,577
TahouaNiger 6,6264,118
TillaberyNiger 6,2483,882
TaejonNorth Korea 18,00111,186
TromsoNorway 11,1006,898
TrondheimNorway 10,3896,456
ThumraitOman 11,4707,128
TacnaPeru 2,7741,724
TarapotoPeru 3,8042,364
TrujilloPeru 4,0052,489
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,48811,489
TorunPoland 10,0826,265
TimisoaraRomania 9,8116,097
TambovRussia 11,4517,116
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,9828,067
TaraRussia 13,5608,426
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,4808,377
TermezRussia 13,1808,190
TernejRussia 17,22710,705
TobolskRussia 13,1758,187
TomskRussia 14,1868,815
Tot’MaRussia 11,7377,294
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,4827,756
TuapseRussia 10,9996,835
TuraRussia 14,4158,958
TurukhanskRussia 13,8608,613
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,2676,380
TortosaSpain 8,1655,074
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,0008,700
TokerSudan 9,8716,134
TartousSyria 10,3816,451
TaipeiTaiwan 18,41811,445
TaboraTanzania 8,4345,241
TakThailand 16,11210,012
TrangThailand 15,8559,853
TabligboTogo 5,7773,590
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,6032,239
TunisTunisia 8,4895,275
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,9917,451
TireeUk 9,1785,703
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2545,751
TernopilUkraine 10,3056,404
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,8041,121
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,2694,517
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,7947,950
Talladega, AlUsa 7,3884,591
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,0714,394
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,7524,196
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,1454,440
Taunton, MaUsa 7,4214,612
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,5715,326
Temple, TxUsa 8,0414,997
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,4684,641
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,4404,623
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,9034,911
Toledo, IaUsa 8,5325,302
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,9784,958
Tooele, UtUsa 9,7416,053
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4805,270
Towanda, PaUsa 7,6334,743
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9235,545
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,3354,558
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1865,708
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,2915,152
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,5074,665
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,8445,496
TashkentUzbekistan 13,3708,308
TumeremoVenezuela 3,5842,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -