Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belo Horizonte

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belo Horizonte. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belo Horizonte with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,6857,882
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8354,869
HuamboAngola 6,3863,969
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6749,740
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,9388,040
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,9358,038
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3949,566
Horta, FaialAzores 6,6934,159
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,1287,537
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4534,631
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,4764,646
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,9234,923
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2975,156
Harrow, OnCanada 7,9684,952
Hay River, NtCanada 10,9996,835
Hope, BcCanada 10,8186,722
HaikouChina 17,32010,763
HailarChina 16,44510,219
HamiChina 15,3129,515
HetanChina 14,2968,884
HavanaCuba 6,3393,939
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,1113,176
HigueyDominican Republic 5,0653,147
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,2573,267
HelwanEgypt 9,7696,071
HurguadaEgypt 9,8586,126
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,6876,019
HelsinkiFinland 10,8046,714
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,8296,729
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,0316,233
HamburgGermany 9,6666,006
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,6656,006
HannoverGermany 9,5655,944
HelgolandGermany 9,6025,967
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3055,782
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5225,917
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,6946,024
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8687,996
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1998,202
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,6876,020
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,9718,682
HaifaIsrael 10,2196,350
HaboroJapan 17,24910,719
HachijojimaJapan 18,50311,498
HachinoheJapan 17,66710,979
HagiJapan 18,34111,397
HakodateJapan 17,54210,901
HamadaJapan 18,30511,375
HamamatsuJapan 18,35911,409
HikoneJapan 18,30911,377
HimejiJapan 18,35311,405
HiradoJapan 18,38811,427
HirooJapan 17,43710,835
HiroshimaJapan 18,36811,414
HitaJapan 18,44311,460
HitoyoshiJapan 18,55011,527
HunLibya 8,4225,234
HomboriMali 6,0583,765
HomalinMyanmar 15,7659,797
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,9559,915
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,1147,527
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0737,502
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,1857,572
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,9657,435
HororataNew Zealand 12,0637,496
HyderabadPakistan 13,1188,152
HuanucoPeru 3,6352,259
HelPoland 10,1896,332
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,83510,461
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,1728,185
HatangaRussia 13,8448,603
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,6197,842
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,0642,525
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6116,594
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,7406,053
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,8329,838
HaejuSouth Korea 17,76811,041
HyesanSouth Korea 17,51410,884
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,8988,636
HalaibSudan 9,9226,165
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,5325,923
HudeibaSudan 9,4625,880
HaparandaSweden 11,0786,884
HarnosandSweden 10,6386,611
HamaSyria 10,4646,503
HassakahSyria 10,8566,746
Hua HinThailand 16,0839,994
HakkariTurkey 11,1476,927
Hull, EnglandUk 9,1955,714
HersonUkraine 10,6286,604
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,3846,453
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,8994,908
Hanover, NhUsa 7,6624,761
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,9774,957
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5064,665
Hart, MiUsa 8,2985,156
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,4884,653
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8405,493
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,1704,455
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2355,739
Hays, KsUsa 8,7005,406
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4656,503
Hebron, NeUsa 8,7025,408
Helena, MtUsa 10,0496,244
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,8174,858
Henderson, NcUsa 7,1784,461
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,3114,543
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2055,720
Hernando, MsUsa 7,7924,842
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,3084,541
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1155,664
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,4024,600
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,0575,007
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0765,018
Holly, CoUsa 8,8425,495
Homer, AkUsa 12,8938,012
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,0965,031
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7944,843
Horton, KsUsa 8,5165,292
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2355,739
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4634,637
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,2615,133
Houma, LaUsa 7,4464,627
Houston, TexasUsa 7,8134,855
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6324,743
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,5704,704
Huron, SdUsa 9,0245,608
HanoiVietnam 16,87210,484
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,71010,384
HarareZimbabwe 7,8294,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -