Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belo Horizonte

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belo Horizonte. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belo Horizonte with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,2967,019
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,5657,186
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,5227,160
YaoundeCameroon 6,6044,104
YokoCameroon 6,7734,209
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,4414,624
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0146,844
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,7466,056
YanjiChina 17,39210,808
YichangChina 17,26210,727
YinchuanChina 16,48510,244
YiningChina 14,3288,904
YariguiesColombia 4,4342,755
YamasaDominican Republic 5,1593,206
YasicaDominican Republic 5,2703,275
YazdIran 11,9107,401
YakushimaJapan 18,73311,641
YamagataJapan 17,93611,146
YamaguchiJapan 18,36911,415
YokkaichiJapan 18,34611,400
YokohamaJapan 18,25611,344
YonagoJapan 18,27111,354
YonagunijimaJapan 18,58111,546
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,83511,704
YeMyanmar 15,9419,906
YolaNigeria 6,9714,332
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,17711,295
YurimaguasPeru 3,8112,368
YekaterinburgRussia 12,7327,912
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,94910,532
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,4497,736
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6326,607
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,2287,598
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,8716,134
York, PaUsa 7,4944,657
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,7884,839
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5095,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -