Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belo Horizonte

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belo Horizonte. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belo Horizonte with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,0608,116
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,3009,508
ParanaArgentina 2,1121,312
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,7171,067
PehuajoArgentina 2,4931,549
PergaminoArgentina 2,2591,404
PigeArgentina 2,6531,649
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,3791,478
PosadasArgentina 1,477918
PresidenciaArgentina 1,8531,152
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,9451,830
Punta IndioArgentina 2,1571,341
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8648,615
Port HedlandAustralia 15,1489,413
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6934,159
ParakouBenin 6,0463,757
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,401870
ParacatuBrazil 432269
ParanaBrazil 920572
ParanaguaBrazil 779484
ParanaibaBrazil 759472
ParintinsBrazil 2,3731,475
ParnaibaBrazil 1,8881,173
Passo FundoBrazil 1,262784
Patos De MinasBrazil 309192
PaulistanaBrazil 1,346837
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,322822
Pedra AzulBrazil 519323
PeixeBrazil 1,005624
PetrolinaBrazil 1,230765
PicosBrazil 1,455904
PiraiBrazil 300187
PirenopolisBrazil 700435
PompeuBrazil 13785
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,253779
Porto De MozBrazil 2,2161,377
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,011628
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,4811,542
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,339832
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,139708
PosseBrazil 698434
PlevenBulgaria 9,9096,157
PlovdivBulgaria 9,8516,122
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,55310,286
Peace River, AbCanada 10,8716,755
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,4936,520
Penticton, BcCanada 10,6966,647
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,0615,009
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,9474,939
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1245,669
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0486,865
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,6594,760
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2626,998
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4185,853
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,0496,244
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0786,884
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5747,192
Princeton, BcCanada 9,7456,056
ParronChile 3,0751,911
Puerto AysenChile 3,8672,403
Puerto MonttChile 3,6412,263
Punta ArenasChile 4,3412,697
PingbianChina 17,41510,822
PeralesColombia 4,3562,707
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8822,412
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,5763,465
PragueCzech Republic 9,6495,996
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,1983,230
PimentelDominican Republic 5,2003,231
PoloDominican Republic 5,1733,215
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,2803,281
PichilingueEcuador 4,3942,730
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4932,792
PuyoEcuador 4,2262,626
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9126,159
ParisFrance 8,9115,537
PerpignanFrance 8,4555,254
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,9576,188
Port-GentilGabon 6,1123,798
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3963,353
PotsdamGermany 9,7376,051
PatrasGreece 9,4135,850
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,8566,746
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,8955,527
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,4592,771
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,2683,273
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,8543,638
PecsHungary 9,6275,982
PambanIndia 13,8128,583
PuneIndia 13,5208,402
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4869,623
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,35510,163
PadovaItaly 9,1905,711
Paganella MountainItaly 9,1915,711
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7925,463
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7815,457
PantelleriaItaly 8,6105,350
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0525,625
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6345,365
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0715,637
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1365,677
PiacenzaItaly 9,0245,607
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,9785,579
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,1495,685
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9535,563
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1305,673
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9695,573
PrizziItaly 8,7745,452
PakseLaos 16,76310,416
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,8189,829
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3816,451
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3806,450
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,22610,704
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4745,887
PatheinMyanmar 15,6539,727
PutaoMyanmar 16,0099,948
PyiMyanmar 15,7399,780
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,4678,990
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4147,714
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,1647,559
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,1647,559
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,1477,549
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,5347,789
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3227,657
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,7573,578
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,2113,859
PohangNorth Korea 18,11011,254
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,67410,983
PadidanPakistan 13,1188,152
PanjgurPakistan 12,7277,909
ParachinarPakistan 13,4008,327
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,6297,848
PeshawarPakistan 13,5418,414
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,52910,271
PilarParaguay 1,6571,030
PiscoPeru 3,4982,174
PiuraPeru 4,2892,665
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,8151,750
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,83811,085
PoznanPoland 9,9456,180
PrzemyslPoland 10,1386,300
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,6944,781
PortalegrePortugal 7,6004,723
Porto Portugal 7,7074,789
PavelecRussia 11,3507,053
PecoraRussia 12,5277,784
PermRussia 12,4687,748
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,8549,852
PetrozavodskRussia 11,3547,055
PjatigorskRussia 11,2997,021
PoronajskRussia 16,69910,377
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,0026,837
Providenja BayRussia 13,8328,595
PskovRussia 10,8776,759
PodorSenegal 5,1563,204
PopradSlovakia 9,9406,177
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,9414,313
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3294,555
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1985,094
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,8338,596
Port SudanSudan 9,8676,132
ParamariboSuriname 3,1191,938
PiteňSweden 10,9436,800
PalmyraSyria 10,5746,571
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,8996,773
PhetchabunThailand 16,31310,137
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,22910,085
PhraeThailand 16,24310,093
PhuketThailand 15,7479,785
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,7499,787
Prachin BuriThailand 16,27510,113
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,0439,969
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8962,421
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,7365,429
PoltavaUkraine 10,8896,767
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,9001,180
PradoUruguay 2,0511,275
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,9961,241
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9974,969
Pana, IlUsa 8,0935,029
Paoli, InUsa 7,8804,897
Paris, IlUsa 8,0785,020
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,0215,606
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,3514,568
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4445,869
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2795,145
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3555,192
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5715,326
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,4736,508
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,2664,515
Peoria, IlUsa 8,2305,114
Perry, OkUsa 8,3545,191
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4024,600
Philo, OhUsa 7,7444,812
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3375,802
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1565,689
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8814,897
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,9705,574
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,8815,519
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6984,784
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,4534,631
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,4084,604
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9484,939
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,8916,146
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,9705,574
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,2175,106
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,6824,774
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8646,751
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,7134,793
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,4964,658
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8646,751
Portage, WiUsa 8,4585,256
Portland, MaineUsa 7,5654,701
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7386,672
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,5035,284
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9324,929
Priest River, IdUsa 10,4576,498
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2614,512
Princeton, InUsa 7,9164,919
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,4184,610
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0395,617
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8342,383
PetaukeZambia 7,9564,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -